100 Fieldgate Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Fieldgate Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $314,056, approximately $150 per square foot. 100 Fieldgate Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Bought by
Lee Byron D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Byron D | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $228,069 | $35,000 | $193,069 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $228,069 | $35,000 | $193,069 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $228,069 | $35,000 | $193,069 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $228,069 | $35,000 | $193,069 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $170,620 | $35,000 | $135,620 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $170,620 | $35,000 | $135,620 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $163,930 | $35,000 | $128,930 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $170,620 | $35,000 | $135,620 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $173,770 | $40,000 | $133,770 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $198,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $200,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $203,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map