100 Forastera Cir Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Forastera Cir, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $529,290, approximately $293 per square foot. 100 Forastera Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2014
Sold by
Cox Susan C
Bought by
Cox Susan C and Susan C Cox 1989 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Cox Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,256
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$461,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Susan C | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Susan C | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $353,833 | $103,399 | $250,434 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $346,896 | $101,372 | $245,524 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $340,095 | $99,385 | $240,710 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $333,428 | $97,437 | $235,991 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $326,891 | $95,527 | $231,364 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $323,540 | $94,548 | $228,992 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $317,197 | $92,695 | $224,502 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $310,978 | $90,878 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $304,882 | $89,097 | $215,785 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $298,904 | $87,350 | $211,554 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $294,415 | $86,038 | $208,377 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $288,649 | $84,353 | $204,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map