Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,214
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Fox Run, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $1,121,839, approximately $266 per square foot. 100 Fox Run is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Fox Rlest Inc
Bought by
Wickham Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,807
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Pamela A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wickham Pamela A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickham Pamela A | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Wickham Pamela A | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $1,126,300 | $149,100 | $977,200 |
| 2024 | $11,123 | $989,600 | $149,900 | $839,700 |
| 2023 | $10,354 | $875,200 | $143,900 | $731,300 |
| 2022 | $10,987 | $804,900 | $137,000 | $667,900 |
| 2021 | $10,087 | $687,100 | $116,900 | $570,200 |
| 2020 | $10,862 | $739,900 | $117,400 | $622,500 |
| 2019 | $10,936 | $739,900 | $117,400 | $622,500 |
| 2018 | $10,855 | $742,000 | $119,500 | $622,500 |
| 2017 | $11,033 | $749,500 | $119,500 | $630,000 |
| 2016 | $10,913 | $749,500 | $119,500 | $630,000 |
| 2015 | $10,553 | $749,500 | $119,500 | $630,000 |
| 2014 | $10,954 | $774,100 | $128,000 | $646,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map