$329,000

555 Marble St Lee, MA 01238

Estimated payment $2,002/month

Total Views 552
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$343 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bay Window
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Charming three-bedroom ranch in one of Lee's most convenient locations. Set on a large yard with room to relax, garden, or entertain, this home offers easy living in the heart of the Berkshires. Lee is known as the Gateway to the Berkshires and offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and accessibility. Enjoy wonderful local restaurants, shops, farmers markets, nearby parks, and easy access to Stockbridge, Lenox, and all the cultural attractions the area is known for. Inside, you'll find warm wood floors, comfortable living spaces, and endless potential to make it your own. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a Berkshire getaway, this home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Berkshire lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Katie Soules

WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE License #9550731 Listed on: 05/17/2026

WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,076

Year Built

  • 1953

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Garage Access

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,076

Year Built

1953

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm, 1st Flr Full Bath
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Directions: Route 102 to Marble St. Or West Park Street to Marble St.
  • Marketing Headline: Adorable 3-Bedroom Ranch with a Large Lot and Convenient Location
  • Right Of Way: Unk
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Basement: Full, Garage Access, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Bay/Bow Window
  • Floor: Wood, Laminate
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 960.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Amenities: Lighting, Mature Landscaping, Trash Private, Outbuilding
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stalls: 1
  • Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
  • Garage: Under

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 100 Amp

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443.00
  • Map Ref: LEEE M:025 B:0A L:0000-0053.0
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: .63 acres
  • Easement: Yes
  • Survey: Unk

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3076.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,076 $273,400 $113,700 $159,700
2024 $2,995 $266,500 $108,200 $158,300
2023 $2,889 $244,200 $104,000 $140,200
2022 $2,786 $204,100 $98,200 $105,900
2021 $2,532 $172,500 $88,100 $84,400
2020 $2,457 $167,400 $82,400 $85,000
2019 $2,504 $169,400 $84,400 $85,000
2018 $2,478 $169,400 $84,400 $85,000
2017 $2,436 $165,500 $72,100 $93,400
2016 $2,379 $163,400 $70,000 $93,400
2015 $2,301 $163,400 $70,000 $93,400
2014 $2,243 $158,500 $70,000 $88,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $329,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 249565

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: LEEE-000025-A000000-000000-000530-000530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.