Estimated Value: $394,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Silver St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $467,282, approximately $208 per square foot. 15 Silver St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Castronova James
Bought by
Castronova James and Grover Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castronova James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $401,300 | $116,900 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $380,300 | $111,400 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $347,400 | $107,100 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $296,900 | $100,700 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $274,200 | $90,500 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $263,500 | $84,800 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $270,500 | $86,900 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $268,900 | $86,900 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $255,800 | $74,200 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $253,600 | $72,000 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $207,100 | $72,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $204,900 | $72,000 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map