100 Front St Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Front St, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $209,850, approximately $222 per square foot. 100 Front St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Modglin Don M and Modglin Catherine M
Bought by
Modglin Land Trust and Modglin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modglin Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,570 | $71,307 | $16,179 | $55,128 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $58,930 | $15,010 | $43,920 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $58,720 | $15,220 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $54,250 | $12,350 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $53,030 | $12,350 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $50,270 | $12,350 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $47,270 | $9,340 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $48,131 | $9,508 | $38,623 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,390 | $8,450 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $46,800 | $9,880 | $36,920 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $45,140 | $9,880 | $35,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,850 | $9,410 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map