100 Garson Ln Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $5,995,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$2,589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Garson Ln, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $3,106,494, approximately $2,588 per square foot. 100 Garson Ln is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Hubco Properties Llc
Bought by
Cardinal Villas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Hhn Investments Llc
Bought by
Hubco Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Villas Llc | $3,662,500 | -- | |
| Hubco Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,344 | $668,460 | $28,110 | $640,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $598,330 | $28,110 | $570,220 |
| 2023 | $33,004 | $598,330 | $28,110 | $570,220 |
| 2022 | $32,996 | $672,820 | $19,930 | $652,890 |
| 2021 | $32,707 | $598,330 | $28,110 | $570,220 |
| 2020 | $34,315 | $609,740 | $28,110 | $581,630 |
| 2019 | $34,217 | $609,740 | $28,110 | $581,630 |
| 2018 | -- | $593,940 | $28,110 | $565,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $613,820 | $19,930 | $593,890 |
| 2016 | $14,160 | $251,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map