3457 College Rd Leadington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $584,031
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3457 College Rd, Leadington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $347,344, approximately $301 per square foot. 3457 College Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $145,460 | $7,940 | $137,520 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $129,470 | $7,940 | $121,530 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $129,470 | $7,940 | $121,530 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $117,140 | $7,900 | $109,240 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $117,140 | $7,900 | $109,240 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $82,670 | $8,440 | $74,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map