100 Giltedge Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $103,463 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Giltedge Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $159,866, approximately $169 per square foot. 100 Giltedge Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Starnes Yolanda
Bought by
Starnes Yolanda and Starnes Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Jackie Starnes
Bought by
Jackie Starnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Bought by
Starnes Jackie and Starnes Yolanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Jackie Starnes | -- | -- | |
| Starnes Jackie | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,900 | $5,075 | $9,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,900 | $5,075 | $9,825 |
| 2023 | $127 | $14,900 | $5,075 | $9,825 |
| 2022 | $338 | $10,550 | $3,725 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $339 | $10,550 | $3,725 | $6,825 |
| 2020 | $338 | $10,550 | $3,725 | $6,825 |
| 2019 | $325 | $8,450 | $2,875 | $5,575 |
| 2018 | $308 | $8,450 | $2,875 | $5,575 |
| 2017 | $308 | $8,450 | $2,875 | $5,575 |
| 2016 | $308 | $8,450 | $2,875 | $5,575 |
| 2015 | $308 | $8,450 | $2,875 | $5,575 |
| 2014 | $286 | $8,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map