100 Glaive Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Glaive Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $334,285, approximately $235 per square foot. 100 Glaive Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Sluder Robert Anthony and Sluder Bonnie Davis
Bought by
Gurry Michael David and Gurry Vicki Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,025
Outstanding Balance
$85,478
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Yarbrough David Wayne and Yarbrough Jacqueline R
Bought by
Sluder Robert Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,025
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurry Michael David | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Sluder Robert Anthony | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurry Michael David | $137,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Sluder Robert Anthony | $104,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $345,722 | $70,215 | $275,507 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $178,749 | $22,575 | $156,174 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $156,715 | $30,100 | $126,615 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $156,715 | $30,100 | $126,615 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $156,715 | $30,100 | $126,615 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $146,850 | $29,854 | $116,996 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $146,850 | $29,854 | $116,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map