402 Chivalry Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Chivalry Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $344,070, approximately $229 per square foot. 402 Chivalry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Loudon Marcia F
Bought by
Wilhelmson Timothy A and Wilhelmson Sonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$120,543
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Westbrook Donnie R and Westbrook Lynda K
Bought by
Loudon James R and Loudon Marcia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelmson Timothy A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Loudon James R | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelmson Timothy A | $151,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Loudon James R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $328,373 | $67,890 | $260,483 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $177,285 | $30,191 | $147,094 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $156,515 | $36,375 | $120,140 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $156,515 | $36,375 | $120,140 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $156,515 | $36,375 | $120,140 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $149,993 | $29,320 | $120,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,993 | $29,320 | $120,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map