100 Golfview Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated payment $3,098/month
About This Home
Fantastic beach house with gut renovation in 2022 including new Kitchen with quartz countertops, electrical, plumbing, circular driveway, backyard oasis with new pool and spa...impact windows, tile floor throughout, new bathroom and recessed lighting throughout house, 500 gal propane tank to heat pool and run whole house generator...Brand new metal roof installed August 1st of 2025, 2017 New impact garage door, 2020 a/c, oversized 2 car garage with Shark Coating...perfectly located next to Oceanside Country Club Golf course, beach access few blocks away and 1 mile from Granada Blvd...
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,361
Year Built
- Built in 1960 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2.5 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,326 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Hot Water Heating System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Lauderdale Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 4211-08-07-0030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,361 | $380,006 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,361 | $370,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $359,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $349,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $302,266 | $115,317 | $186,949 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $190,131 | $68,306 | $121,825 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $175,729 | $68,306 | $107,423 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $179,126 | $69,003 | $110,123 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $187,600 | $69,003 | $118,597 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $162,709 | $62,625 | $100,084 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $140,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $130,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $131,079 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.7% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $529,000 | +51.1% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Penfed Title Agency Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $95,200 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Premier Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $78,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $84,363 | FHA |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1224184
APN: 4211-08-07-0030
- 129 Country Club Dr
- 47 Fairway Dr
- 85 Country Club Dr
- 639 & 659 John Anderson Dr
- 483 N Halifax Dr
- 82 Ray Mar Dr
- 236 Royal Dunes Cir
- 216 Ocean Terrace
- 83 Ray Mar Dr
- 215 Ocean Terrace
- 134 Dianne Dr
- 85 Dianne Dr
- 358 Oak Dr
- 109 Standish Dr
- 102 University Cir
- 360 John Anderson Dr