100 Grassy Gutter Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Grassy Gutter Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $588,088, approximately $276 per square foot. 100 Grassy Gutter Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Whipple Gina and Whipple James A
Bought by
Whipple Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Bader Marsha F Est and Fitzgerald
Bought by
Whipple James and Whipple Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Gina | -- | -- | |
| Whipple Gina M | -- | -- | |
| Whipple James | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whipple James | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipple James | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipple James | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,514 | $497,800 | $164,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $497,800 | $164,300 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $9,890 | $431,500 | $141,300 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $383,100 | $141,300 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $9,055 | $366,000 | $134,500 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $358,600 | $127,100 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $340,800 | $127,100 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $294,400 | $157,100 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $294,400 | $157,100 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $265,100 | $149,500 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $263,700 | $148,100 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map