100 Greenview Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated payment $1,047/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Family Room
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,031
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,496 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry in Hall
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $74,080 | $12,000 | $62,080 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $35,120 | $6,000 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $25,440 | $6,000 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $903 | $20,880 | $6,000 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $693 | $15,400 | $4,000 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $673 | $14,880 | $4,000 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,280 | $4,000 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,720 | $4,000 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $396 | $8,160 | $4,000 | $4,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | +252.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Sold | $42,250 | -23.2% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,250 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $87,658 | -- | |
| Deed | $85,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $64,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $59,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $39,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $84,179 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $63,685 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $59,122 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $40,167 | No Value Available |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10676170
- 162 Sherwood Loop
- 334 Robin Ln Unit 334R
- 141 Juniper Dr
- 121 Juniper Dr
- 402 Bainbridge Dr
- 426 Bainbridge Dr
- 109 Silver Birch Rd
- 112 Silver Birch Rd
- 120 Silver Birch Rd
- 124 Silver Birch Rd
- 215 Sherwood Loop
- 214 Sherwood Loop
- 715 Quail Cir
- 339 Ashton Place
- 129 Maison Dr
- 136 Maison Dr
- 445 Corricella Ct
- 167 London Dr
- 145 Swindon Dr
- 0 0 Unit 7692876
- 7 Sherwood Loop
- 216 Sheraton Ct
- 200 Sheraton Ct