100 Hampton Way Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hampton Way, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $286,058, approximately $172 per square foot. 100 Hampton Way is a home with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Wichmann Richard and Wichmann Karen
Bought by
Wichmann Karen and Sandersfeld Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Williams Gary Lee and Williams Vickie Sue
Bought by
Wichmann Richard and Wichmann Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichmann Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Wichmann Richard | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $265,330 | $45,760 | $219,570 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $242,260 | $45,760 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $242,260 | $45,760 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $200,000 | $31,380 | $168,620 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $200,000 | $31,380 | $168,620 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $188,210 | $28,770 | $159,440 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $188,210 | $28,770 | $159,440 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $178,110 | $26,150 | $151,960 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $178,110 | $26,150 | $151,960 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $174,830 | $26,150 | $148,680 |
| 2015 | $0 | $173,400 | $26,150 | $147,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,650 | $26,150 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map