100 Harrison Ave Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $198,233 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Harrison Ave, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $216,558, approximately $184 per square foot. 100 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2025
Sold by
Smith Michelle M and Wright Clifford L
Bought by
Smith Michelle M and Wright Clifford L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Montague Alan S and Montague Gail
Bought by
Smith Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Smith Michelle M
Bought by
Smith Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Robert W
Bought by
Meyers Robert W and The Robert W Meyers Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michelle M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michelle M | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Michelle M | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyers Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $46,519 | $7,280 | $39,239 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $46,519 | $7,280 | $39,239 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $46,519 | $7,280 | $39,239 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $33,643 | $7,375 | $26,268 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $33,643 | $7,375 | $26,268 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $33,643 | $7,375 | $26,268 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $30,038 | $6,584 | $23,454 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $30,038 | $6,584 | $23,454 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $30,038 | $6,584 | $23,454 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $37,639 | $10,017 | $27,622 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $37,639 | $10,017 | $27,622 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $37,639 | $10,017 | $27,622 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $37,639 | $10,017 | $27,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map