100 Hatch St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $230,489 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hatch St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $283,372, approximately $186 per square foot. 100 Hatch St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
King Donald Dean
Bought by
King Donald Dean and King Nancy Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Donald Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $72,595 | $22,800 | $49,795 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $72,404 | $22,800 | $49,604 |
| 2023 | $557 | $51,931 | $17,600 | $34,331 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $44,951 | $10,620 | $34,331 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $38,490 | $9,440 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $986 | $40,959 | $9,440 | $31,519 |
| 2019 | $948 | $40,158 | $10,000 | $30,158 |
| 2018 | $889 | $36,511 | $8,800 | $27,711 |
| 2017 | $927 | $37,762 | $8,800 | $28,962 |
| 2016 | $639 | $29,138 | $4,400 | $24,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,138 | $4,400 | $24,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,738 | $4,000 | $24,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,738 | $4,000 | $24,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map