100 Hazel Ln Piedmont, CA 94611
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,557,000 - $3,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hazel Ln, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,874,475, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 100 Hazel Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Theis David S and Royce Sarah
Bought by
Theis David S and Royce Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,630
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$2,517,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Theis David S and Royce Sarah
Bought by
Theis David S and Royce Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Lai Ryan and Lai Lisa B
Bought by
Theis David S and Royce Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theis David S | -- | Multiple | |
| Theis David S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Theis David S | -- | -- | |
| Theis David S | $1,275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theis David S | $840,000 | |
| Closed | Theis David S | $880,000 | |
| Closed | Theis David S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,510 | $1,876,430 | $565,029 | $1,318,401 |
| 2024 | $27,510 | $1,839,505 | $553,951 | $1,292,554 |
| 2023 | $27,090 | $1,810,308 | $543,092 | $1,267,216 |
| 2022 | $26,327 | $1,767,811 | $532,443 | $1,242,368 |
| 2021 | $25,124 | $1,733,017 | $522,005 | $1,218,012 |
| 2020 | $25,057 | $1,722,180 | $516,654 | $1,205,526 |
| 2019 | $25,002 | $1,688,418 | $506,525 | $1,181,893 |
| 2018 | $24,143 | $1,655,318 | $496,595 | $1,158,723 |
| 2017 | $24,195 | $1,622,870 | $486,861 | $1,136,009 |
| 2016 | $22,443 | $1,591,058 | $477,317 | $1,113,741 |
| 2015 | $22,488 | $1,567,165 | $470,149 | $1,097,016 |
| 2014 | $21,537 | $1,479,000 | $443,700 | $1,035,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map