Estimated Value: $87,000 - $96,399
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hazel St, North Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $91,600, approximately $119 per square foot. 100 Hazel St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Georgetowne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Vandegraft Michelle
Bought by
Vandegraft Madilynn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,213
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$52,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Carr Herbert E
Bought by
Vandegraft Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,213
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$52,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandegraft Madilynn G | $72,000 | Hometown Title | |
| Vandegraft Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandegraft Madilynn G | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $28,670 | $2,900 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $26,690 | $2,700 | $23,990 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $24,790 | $2,510 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $23,120 | $2,340 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $22,220 | $1,970 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $22,220 | $1,970 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $22,220 | $1,970 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $22,220 | $1,970 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $24,460 | $1,970 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $23,980 | $1,930 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $23,980 | $1,930 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map