100 Heather St Cranston, RI 02920
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Heather St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $380,975, approximately $322 per square foot. 100 Heather St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hugh B. Bain Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Patenaude Ann M
Bought by
Spaziano Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaziano Patricia | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaziano Patricia | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Spaziano Patricia | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $307,200 | $90,700 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $307,200 | $90,700 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $221,500 | $62,600 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $221,500 | $62,600 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $221,500 | $62,600 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $169,400 | $48,700 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $169,400 | $48,700 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $169,400 | $48,700 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $140,700 | $38,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $140,700 | $38,200 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $140,700 | $38,200 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $134,800 | $38,200 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map