100 Highview Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Highview Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $422,557, approximately $228 per square foot. 100 Highview Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Grace Hartman Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Darlene Waller
Bought by
Addallah Mohamad and Mansour Nada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$217,117
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Auth Paulette E
Bought by
Waller Darlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,272
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addallah Mohamad | -- | None Available | |
| Waller Darlene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addallah Mohamad | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Darlene L | $161,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $420,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $347,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $315,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $286,940 | $101,650 | $185,290 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $283,780 | $99,750 | $184,030 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $283,380 | $91,800 | $191,580 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $266,000 | $88,400 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $226,300 | $85,000 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $201,740 | $85,000 | $116,740 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $163,590 | $36,000 | $127,590 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $162,970 | $36,000 | $126,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map