101 Highview Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,334 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Highview Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $431,834, approximately $190 per square foot. 101 Highview Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Grace Hartman Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Moore Michael C and Moore Kay
Bought by
Barlow Skyler M and Barlow Breanna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Outstanding Balance
$259,516
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,318
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Skyler M | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Skyler M | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $450,000 | $224,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $404,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $368,082 | $155,000 | $213,082 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $254,210 | $101,650 | $152,560 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $245,170 | $99,750 | $145,420 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $243,560 | $91,800 | $151,760 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $238,770 | $88,400 | $150,370 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $231,610 | $85,000 | $146,610 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $219,050 | $85,000 | $134,050 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $182,720 | $36,000 | $146,720 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $184,660 | $36,000 | $148,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map