100 Honeysuckle Ln Point Harbor, NC 27964
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Honeysuckle Ln, Point Harbor, NC 27964 and is currently estimated at $532,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 100 Honeysuckle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Bought by
Bartolotta Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolotta Anthony | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $254,900 | $68,600 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $254,900 | $68,600 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $254,900 | $68,600 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $254,900 | $68,600 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $200,700 | $46,700 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $200,700 | $46,700 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $200,700 | $46,700 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $184,700 | $46,700 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $184,700 | $46,700 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $184,700 | $46,700 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $184,700 | $46,700 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map