100 Hosea Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hosea Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $452,873, approximately $228 per square foot. 100 Hosea Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $137,512 | $20,307 | $117,205 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $137,512 | $20,307 | $117,205 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $111,906 | $16,247 | $95,659 |
| 2021 | $514 | $111,906 | $16,247 | $95,659 |
| 2020 | $544 | $111,906 | $16,247 | $95,659 |
| 2019 | $459 | $99,919 | $14,508 | $85,411 |
| 2018 | $460 | $99,919 | $14,508 | $85,411 |
| 2017 | $427 | $99,919 | $14,508 | $85,411 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $130,746 | $14,504 | $116,242 |
| 2015 | $429 | $130,746 | $14,504 | $116,242 |
| 2014 | $433 | $130,746 | $14,504 | $116,242 |
| 2013 | $348 | $118,861 | $13,185 | $105,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map