100 Hyde Dr Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hyde Dr, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $443,369, approximately $229 per square foot. 100 Hyde Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Bought by
Konrad Robert Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konrad Robert Thomas | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $477,956 | $72,616 | $405,340 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $458,654 | $72,616 | $386,038 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $446,111 | $69,489 | $376,622 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $380,032 | $66,180 | $313,852 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $339,314 | $59,089 | $280,225 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $329,431 | $57,368 | $272,063 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $329,431 | $57,368 | $272,063 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $319,836 | $55,697 | $264,139 |
| 2017 | -- | $304,606 | $53,045 | $251,561 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $304,606 | $53,045 | $251,561 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,734 | $51,500 | $244,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,120 | $50,000 | $237,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,120 | $50,000 | $237,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $276,027 | $50,978 | $225,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map