About Meredith
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Meredith is Experienced In
-
129 Sales
-
17 Sales
Meredith's Listings and Deals
Meredith's Recent Active Listings
-
$985,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1905 Mull St
- Fort Pierre, SD
A hidden gem of country property, right in town! Surrounded by trees and boasting a nice big yard, this house and shop has everything you might need. One story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, beautifully remodeled custom kitchen, and low maintenance exterior. 48x80 shop has insulated and heated section along with dry storage plus office space, bathroom, and a bar! Too many details to list.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$330,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 700 N Taylor Ave
- Pierre, SD
Wonderfully maintained 3 bedroom home! This home has a great floor plan with 3 large bedrooms and a bath all on the same floor. Newer appliances and heating and cooling. Fenced in yard and a two car garage make it the total package. Lower level family room and another bedroom. Nothing to do but move right in!
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$275,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 212 N Sebree Place
- Pierre, SD
Good things come in small packages! This beautifully decorated home might seem small, but the open dining room and living room right when you walk through the door makes you think twice. Two bedrooms on the main floor, remodeled bath, and stunning hardwood floor. Downstairs is a great family room and bedroom plus the garage. Amazing yard and location near parks, schools, and state buildings.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$1,750,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 201 Rousseau Ave
- Fort Pierre, SD
A chance to own a piece of paradise! This home is a custom built beauty on a large lot near the Dunes golf course and private marina. This home offers 4 bedrooms and an office/dining room that can also be a bedroom. The chef's kitchen is a bright inviting space with a butler's pantry, top of the line appliances, and set up for entertaining right in the kitchen.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$345,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 404 Yucca Dr
- Pierre, SD
Welcome home! This 3 bedroom home has a great open kitchen and dining room and a totally remodeled lower level. Located on a quiet street with plenty of off=street parking and a great backyard. Clean, maintained, and ready for a new owner. Don't miss this at the Open House Extravaganza.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$311,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1204 E Cabot St
- Pierre, SD
Total charmer! This home has all the charm of an older home with all of the amazing updates of a new one. Open floor plan with a beautifully remodeled kitchen. Upstairs has bedrooms or multi-purpose space and the lower level is set up well to be finished your way or left as it is with a nice bathroom and large rec space. Seller offering to pay $4000 in buyer closing costs!
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$373,663
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1601 E Park St
- Pierre, SD
Check out this brand new home on a corner lot! This custom touch home is all ready for you to move into. One level living is perfect for anyone that doesn't want stairs or to maintain more house than they need. Customize the yard the way you want and get ready to enjoy summer in your low maintenance, beautiful new home.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$369,663
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1603 E Park St
- Pierre, SD
New construction without the wait. Buy now and enjoy your spring in a new low maintenance home! Custom touch home with a garage. Everything on one level for convenience and easy living.
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$360,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,960 Sq Ft
- 304 N Highland Ave
- Pierre, SD
Imagine yourself living in this stately two story home in the perfect central location. Four bedrooms all on one floor! Main floor boasts formal dining, kitchen, living room, and a den leading to a fenced backyard. Close to downtown, state buildings, schools, and the gulch, this should check all of the boxes!
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$257,500 Sold May 15, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,116 Sq Ft
- 1602 E Cabot St
- Pierre, SD
- 10% Below List
- $231/SF
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $274K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$650,000 Sold May 15, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 5,088 Sq Ft
- 29536 Stone Place
- Pierre, SD
- 4% Below List
- $128/SF
- 40 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $658K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$289,879 Sold May 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 418 W Pleasant Dr
- Pierre, SD
- 186 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $327K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$475,000 Sold May 1, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 201 E Spring Creek Dr
- Pierre, SD
- 2% Below List
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $480K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$257,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 620 N Harrison Ave
- Pierre, SD
- 359 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $282K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$296,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,778 Sq Ft
- 712 W Prospect Ave
- Pierre, SD
- 8% Below List
- $107/SF
- 13 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $310K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$242,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,008 Sq Ft
- 726 N Taylor Ave
- Pierre, SD
- 1% Above List
- $241/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $238K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$280,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 910 N Huron Ave
- Pierre, SD
- 7% Below List
- 10 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $285K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
-
$390,000 Sold Jan 8, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,028 Sq Ft
- 1101 Winchester Dr
- Pierre, SD
- $192/SF
- 122 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $402K
Meredith Lee Lee Real Estate
Awards and Designations
- REALTOR® of the Year