100 Inlet Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Inlet Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $925,824, approximately $248 per square foot. 100 Inlet Ct is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Philip J
Bought by
Stevens Philip J and Stevens Philip Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Bought by
Stevens Phillip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Philip J | -- | Homa Patricia M | |
| Stevens Philip J | -- | Homa Patricia M | |
| Stevens Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $810,576 | $85,097 | $725,479 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $469,420 | $79,980 | $389,440 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $469,420 | $79,980 | $389,440 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $469,420 | $79,980 | $389,440 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $469,420 | $79,980 | $389,440 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $437,572 | $79,980 | $357,592 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $437,572 | $79,980 | $357,592 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2017 | $6,400 | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
| 2012 | -- | $708,361 | $355,490 | $352,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map