100 Jackson View Dr Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $450,761 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Jackson View Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $463,190, approximately $295 per square foot. 100 Jackson View Dr is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, Orin C. Smith Elementary School, and Olympic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Bell Steven Wade and Higgins Erik D
Bought by
Higgins Erik D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,594
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Ford Catherine L
Bought by
Higgins Erik D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Erik D | -- | Lewis County Title | |
| Higgins Erik D | $205,000 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Erik D | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Higgins Erik D | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $373,600 | $138,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $362,500 | $138,000 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $346,400 | $78,800 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $268,900 | $62,800 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $268,900 | $62,800 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $248,700 | $60,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $226,000 | $60,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $216,000 | $50,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $201,300 | $50,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $195,500 | $64,400 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $186,100 | $55,000 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $1,934 | $185,500 | $55,000 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map