NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Joan Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15209

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,899 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Scott Primary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch, located in a desirable neighborhood on a cul-de-sac street. Step into the large living room, where a cozy fireplace and plaster walls create an inviting atmosphere. The dining room is open to the kitchen, making it ideal for entertainment. The kitchen leads to a covered porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. This home features three spacious bedrooms, each with cedar closets that provide ample storage and a touch of luxury. The finished basement offers additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Additional highlights include an oversized 2-car garage, a large attic for storage space, and a laundry chute. Less than a mile away from schools, trails, and most notably Kiwanis Park which has a swimming pool, tennis/pickleball and basketball courts, ball fields, playgrounds, Fourth of July fireworks and movie nights in the park. Come see everything this house and location has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Vogel

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 06/10/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,969 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,027

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Shaler
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2059
  • Lot Size: 0.2059
  • Directions: Wible Run rd to Joan Dr. house is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4027.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2024
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Driscoll James Est and Driscoll James P Est
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.64%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$292,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$274,865
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gavidia Amanda M $285,000 --
Gavidia Amanda $285,000 --
Driscoll James P $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gavidia Amanda $279,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $285,000 +3.6% $218 / Sq Ft
06/11/2024 06/11/24 For Sale $275,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,027 $140,300 $39,300 $101,000
2024 $4,027 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2023 $3,883 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2022 $3,883 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2021 $3,883 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2020 $3,883 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2019 $3,761 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2018 $578 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2017 $3,642 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2016 $578 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2015 $578 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
2014 $3,493 $122,300 $39,300 $83,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1657797

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0354-P-00024-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.