100 Juniper Dr Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Juniper Dr, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $549,382, approximately $237 per square foot. 100 Juniper Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shepherdstown Elementary School, Shepherdstown Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $262,000 | $67,700 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $246,300 | $67,700 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $246,300 | $67,700 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $223,500 | $67,700 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $207,100 | $67,700 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $207,100 | $67,700 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $208,600 | $67,700 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $203,700 | $67,700 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $205,200 | $67,700 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $189,900 | $51,100 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $182,600 | $51,100 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $182,600 | $51,100 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map