Estimated Value: $116,215 - $217,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,269
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 King Rd, Weir, MS 39772 and is currently estimated at $164,554, approximately $72 per square foot. 100 King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $8,474 | $480 | $7,994 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,725 | $480 | $6,245 |
| 2022 | $408 | $6,725 | $480 | $6,245 |
| 2021 | $408 | $6,725 | $480 | $6,245 |
| 2020 | $373 | $6,195 | $480 | $5,715 |
| 2019 | $373 | $6,195 | $480 | $5,715 |
| 2018 | $249 | $6,195 | $480 | $5,715 |
| 2017 | $249 | $6,195 | $480 | $5,715 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,873 | $480 | $5,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,873 | $480 | $5,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,873 | $480 | $5,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map