100 Knob Hill Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,834 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Knob Hill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $640,959, approximately $246 per square foot. 100 Knob Hill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Flocktown-Kossmann Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Hosking Lori
Bought by
Det Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1985
Bought by
Elbaum Mark B and Elbaum Sue R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Det Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Elbaum Mark B | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $331,300 | $109,200 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $331,300 | $109,200 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $9,396 | $331,300 | $109,200 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $8,234 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $8,149 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $7,560 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $7,407 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $7,341 | $312,000 | $109,200 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map