100 Krestview Ln Golden, CO 80401
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,294 - $877,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Krestview Ln, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $824,574, approximately $453 per square foot. 100 Krestview Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Sabus Timothy Harper
Bought by
Karma Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karma Llc | $301,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $44,534 | $12,329 | $32,205 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $37,665 | $14,931 | $22,734 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $37,665 | $14,931 | $22,734 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $40,311 | $14,469 | $25,842 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $41,470 | $14,885 | $26,585 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $34,591 | $7,332 | $27,259 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $34,591 | $7,332 | $27,259 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $35,151 | $9,589 | $25,562 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $35,151 | $9,589 | $25,562 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $33,722 | $11,514 | $22,208 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $33,722 | $11,514 | $22,208 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $30,293 | $9,239 | $21,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map