240 Old Y Rd Golden, CO 80401
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,430 - $928,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Old Y Rd, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $778,358, approximately $650 per square foot. 240 Old Y Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2015
Sold by
Bailey John Phillip
Bought by
Bailey Margaret Elizabeth and Bailey John Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Margaret Elizabeth
Bought by
Bailey John Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Margaret Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey John Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $35,970 | $5,083 | $30,887 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $32,814 | $6,158 | $26,656 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $32,814 | $6,158 | $26,656 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $27,668 | $5,795 | $21,873 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $28,464 | $5,962 | $22,502 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $26,569 | $3,664 | $22,905 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $26,569 | $3,664 | $22,905 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $26,985 | $4,265 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $26,985 | $4,265 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $22,418 | $4,643 | $17,775 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $22,418 | $4,643 | $17,775 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $19,239 | $4,211 | $15,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map