71 Krestview Ln Golden, CO 80401
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Krestview Ln, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $1,073,697, approximately $595 per square foot. 71 Krestview Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Daniels Edward B and Daniels Merle J
Bought by
Edward B Daniels Living Trust and Merle J Daniels Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward B Daniels Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $63,334 | $25,410 | $37,924 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $61,763 | $28,169 | $33,594 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $61,763 | $28,169 | $33,594 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $54,077 | $27,903 | $26,174 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $55,633 | $28,706 | $26,927 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $51,707 | $25,031 | $26,676 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $51,707 | $25,031 | $26,676 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $45,959 | $18,612 | $27,347 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $45,959 | $18,612 | $27,347 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $44,363 | $19,114 | $25,249 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $44,363 | $19,114 | $25,249 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $52,030 | $26,892 | $25,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map