100 Lark Cir Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,382 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lark Cir, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $381,096, approximately $199 per square foot. 100 Lark Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $9,730 | $1,470 | $8,260 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $8,460 | $1,280 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $7,420 | $880 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $7,420 | $880 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,540 | $720 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map