NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Leafmore Dr Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $281,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $229,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Pinedale Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of August 2021

If you have a large family and need space, this house is for you. New roof and the owner had gutters installed. Five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a bonus room in the basement, eat-in kitchen w/double ovens, formal dining, a double lot (.81 acres) and an inground pool. The seller just had the basement waterproofed and a new sump pump installed. This is a lot of house and property for the money. Add your special touches to make this house your family's next home. Attached storage room off the garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Sawyer

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY License #96734 Listed on: 06/14/2021

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Barker

Executive Brokers Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $582

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 241.7x404.2x150
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-05-22-3-003-046.000 -045.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$582

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Pool, Pool Equipment
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • SpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: COLLEGE HTS
  • Directions: From Plaza Dr. heading out of town turn right on Douglas Brown Circle. Where the street Y's, the house is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Ridge Vents
  • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 241.7x404.2x150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16-05-22-3-003-046.000 -045.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 582.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Velma Nelson Jones Estate
Bought by
Strate Sarah and Strate Michael
Seller's Agent
Jan Sawyer
CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Barker
Executive Brokers Group
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$267,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$206,217
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,400

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strate Sarah $229,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strate Sarah $229,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $229,900 +2.2% $97 / Sq Ft
07/03/2021 07/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $224,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $23,540 $1,600 $21,940
2024 -- $22,860 $1,601 $21,259
2023 $0 $19,012 $1,600 $17,412
2022 $602 $19,020 $0 $0
2021 $602 $16,040 $0 $0
2020 $582 $15,480 $0 $0
2019 $582 $15,480 $0 $0
2018 $582 $15,480 $0 $0
2017 $551 $14,660 $0 $0
2016 $557 $14,800 $0 $0
2015 $580 $15,380 $0 $0
2014 $578 $15,380 $0 $0
2013 $600 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 496754

APN: 16-05-22-3-003-046.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.