100 Leslie Ave Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,105 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Leslie Ave, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $229,276, approximately $157 per square foot. 100 Leslie Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Allen Richard M and Yearty Billy E
Bought by
Allen Richard M and Allen Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard M | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Richard M | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $123,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $112,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $102,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $92,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $84,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $106,244 | $11,054 | $95,190 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $80,088 | $10,528 | $69,560 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $57,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $52,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $47,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $44,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map