614 Hatfield Rd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Hatfield Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $247,766, approximately $195 per square foot. 614 Hatfield Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Martin Bryan K and Martin Sharon
Bought by
Dix David A and Dix Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix David A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dix David A | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $54,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $882 | $52,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $882 | $51,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $815 | $49,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $800 | $48,454 | $0 | $0 |