100 Lewis Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lewis Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $513,935, approximately $301 per square foot. 100 Lewis Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Mack Pamela E
Bought by
Catalano Joshua and Pocratsky Briana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,864
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$88,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Mauer John W
Bought by
Mack Pamela E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Joshua | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mack Pamela E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalano Joshua | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $18,800 | $3,200 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $18,800 | $3,200 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $7,490 | $1,800 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $812 | $7,490 | $1,800 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $828 | $7,490 | $1,800 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $7,492 | $1,800 | $5,692 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $7,490 | $1,800 | $5,690 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $6,810 | $1,800 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $6,810 | $1,800 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,530 | $1,440 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map