Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,517,305
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Likes Rd, Mayo, MD 21106 and is currently estimated at $1,189,153, approximately $442 per square foot. 100 Likes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Trust Estate Numbered Three and Trust Indenture No 1
Bought by
Palombo Patricia and Sellers Joseph Luke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palombo Patricia | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palombo Patricia | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,722 | $1,272,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,722 | $1,207,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,944 | $1,142,000 | $738,000 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $12,085 | $1,115,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,496 | $1,062,000 | $738,000 | $324,000 |