201 Likes Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $1,175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Likes Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $814,484, approximately $581 per square foot. 201 Likes Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Jordan John T
Bought by
Jordan John T and Jordan Carolyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $744,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $691,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $637,700 | $519,800 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $629,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $614,000 | $519,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $614,000 | $519,800 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $614,000 | $519,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $793,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $793,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $792,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $792,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map