100 Logans Run Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Logans Run, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $768,338, approximately $335 per square foot. 100 Logans Run is a home with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $670,100 | $189,500 | $480,600 |
| 2024 | $8,420 | $661,400 | $208,300 | $453,100 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $552,200 | $182,900 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $487,300 | $161,700 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $471,400 | $155,500 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $455,300 | $147,500 | $307,800 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $455,700 | $144,700 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $419,700 | $140,500 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $6,188 | $425,300 | $146,100 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $403,600 | $136,500 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $394,200 | $136,500 | $257,700 |
| 2014 | $5,726 | $385,600 | $131,300 | $254,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map