100 Lynbrook Dr Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $104,773 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lynbrook Dr, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $123,193, approximately $111 per square foot. 100 Lynbrook Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $334 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $309 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $309 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $264 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,520 | $700 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,520 | $700 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map