100 Main St Stromsburg, NE 68666
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $193,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Main St, Stromsburg, NE 68666 and is currently estimated at $160,585, approximately $43 per square foot. 100 Main St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $135,095 | $57,350 | $77,745 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $176,560 | $57,350 | $119,210 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $168,290 | $53,540 | $114,750 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $109,586 | $47,751 | $61,835 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $109,586 | $47,751 | $61,835 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $105,006 | $47,751 | $57,255 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $92,925 | $41,950 | $50,975 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $88,245 | $39,750 | $48,495 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,015 | $38,350 | $45,665 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $84,015 | $38,350 | $45,665 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $84,015 | $38,350 | $45,665 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $82,090 | $38,350 | $43,740 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $82,090 | $38,350 | $43,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map