J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Blanker
Cohn & Company
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $319,025
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a cook's dream! With extra counter and storage space, and 2 sinks, there is room in the kitchen for everyone. A sun-filled sunken family room, with a cathedral ceiling, fireplace and bow window, and a second full bathroom were added over the years. New wood flooring in the dining and living rooms. Three bedrooms and full bath upstairs, and a finished space downstairs can provide room for all. Enjoy sitting in the 3 season screened front porch, or relax on the small deck. The lot isn't huge but this home is conveniently located near Beacon Field and area amenities. There is a lot of home and storage space to love here - this could be your forever home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyce Blanker
Cohn & Company License #452508707 Listed on: 02/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Sandvik
Delap Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sean W | $178,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Sean W | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -7.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $243,300 | $67,200 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $216,000 | $55,400 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $186,300 | $52,700 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $175,700 | $52,700 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $217,300 | $52,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $210,400 | $45,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $206,200 | $44,800 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $206,200 | $44,800 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $208,800 | $47,500 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $195,600 | $47,500 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $195,600 | $47,500 | $148,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Blanker
Cohn & Company
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Sandvik
Delap Real Estate LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72449044
APN: GREE-000066-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.