100 Margo Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,795 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Margo Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $726,449, approximately $540 per square foot. 100 Margo Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Huling James P
Bought by
Huling James P and Huling Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,261
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$646,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Hurling James P and Hurling Nanine M
Bought by
Huling James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Bought by
Huling James P and Huling Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huling James P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Huling James P | -- | -- | |
| Huling James P | $138,000 | -- | |
| Huling James P | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huling James P | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $388,438 | $153,534 | $234,904 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $380,823 | $150,524 | $230,299 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $373,357 | $147,573 | $225,784 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $366,037 | $144,680 | $221,357 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $358,861 | $141,844 | $217,017 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $355,182 | $140,390 | $214,792 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $348,219 | $137,638 | $210,581 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $341,392 | $134,940 | $206,452 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $334,699 | $132,295 | $202,404 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $328,137 | $129,701 | $198,436 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $323,209 | $127,753 | $195,456 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $316,879 | $125,251 | $191,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map