Estimated Value: $226,527 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Marion Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $248,382, approximately $187 per square foot. 100 Marion Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Roxanna Turner and Estate Of Steve Earl Taylor Sr
Bought by
Taylor Roxanna T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Roxanna T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $5,400 | $1,400 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $899 | $5,030 | $1,120 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $899 | $5,030 | $1,120 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $842 | $5,030 | $1,120 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $812 | $5,030 | $1,120 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $737 | $4,590 | $880 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $731 | $4,590 | $880 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $724 | $4,590 | $880 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $714 | $4,590 | $880 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $687 | $114,630 | $22,000 | $92,630 |
| 2015 | $647 | $114,630 | $22,000 | $92,630 |
| 2014 | $539 | $102,187 | $19,027 | $83,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map