Estimated Value: $265,299 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Pine St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $313,825, approximately $184 per square foot. 201 Pine St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Galloway Jason V and Galloway Crystal
Bought by
Jason And Andrea Galloway Revocable Trust and Galloway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Marsha M Mckinney
Bought by
Shirk Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Stegall Nick W and Stegall Judy G
Bought by
Galloway Jason and Galloway Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Russell L and Campbell Anne Q
Bought by
Stegall Nick W and Stegall Judy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason And Andrea Galloway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirk Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Jason | $158,000 | -- | |
| Stegall Nick W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirk Joshua | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirk Joshua | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Jason | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $7,400 | $1,230 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $6,430 | $1,010 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $6,430 | $1,010 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $6,430 | $1,010 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $6,430 | $1,010 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $5,590 | $880 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $5,590 | $880 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $5,590 | $880 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $5,590 | $880 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $139,770 | $22,000 | $117,770 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $139,770 | $22,000 | $117,770 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $144,070 | $22,000 | $122,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map