100 Mays St Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $153,732 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mays St, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $212,933, approximately $208 per square foot. 100 Mays St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Dalton Grant
Bought by
Dalton Kenneth L and Dalton Aresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Arflin Ronald J and Arflin Gary M
Bought by
Dalton Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,783
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Monteen Gray Arflin and Arflin Ronald J
Bought by
Arflin Ronald J and Arflin Gary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Kenneth L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Grant | $48,000 | -- | |
| Arflin Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History